Five PAUL cafes will open in Armenia in the next few years
PAUL, the famous French bakery & café brand is coming to Armenia soon.
The Galaxy Group of Companies signed an agreement with representatives of PAUL International after more than two years of negotiations.
Accodrind to the agreement, five PAUL cafes will open in Armenia in the next few years, which will create some 200 new jobs.
“PAUL is an important project for us; it will create new benchmarks and bring new quality into the Armenian market. The HoReCa sector is especially important for the Galaxy Group of Companies. For many years, we bring innovations, challenge the rules of the game in this industry, and PAUL is yet another achievement for us. This 130-years-old brand is an entire philosophy that teaches the French “arts de vivre”, the art and lifestyle of enjoying the life’s small pleasures,” said Artyom Khachatryan, the PAUL project leader and the cofounder of Galaxy Group of Companies.