As part of the launch of its innovative product, the Yerevan Brandy Company, along with The Beatles Pub Yerevan, presented a series of concerts for Yerevan residents and guests of the capital. During these events, visitors could not only enjoy great music but also taste Armenian brandy ARARAT Bourbon Cask. The final concert of the series took place on March 18. On this day, the rock band FairWind performed both well-known hits and brand-new works, including the song “Սիրի” (“Love”).
“For ARARAT, it is always interesting to seek and discover new ways to connect with consumers. The innovation and uniqueness of Armenian brandy ARARAT Bourbon Cask, in a sense, compelled us to use alternative marketing tools and add new meaning to the successful experiences that ARARAT has introduced in different countries. We are delighted that our joint initiative with The Beatles Pub Yerevan has turned into warm and sincere memories for many visitors,” said Anna Javadyan, Export Development Manager of the Yerevan Brandy Company.
“We are happy that our pub became part of these remarkable events. Throughout the concerts, the melodies performed here, accompanied by ARARAT brandy, undoubtedly added new colors to our evenings,” shared Ruben Alanakyan, Director of The Beatles Pub Yerevan.
“Being well-acquainted with the values and vision of Armenian brandy ARARAT, this collaboration opportunity was truly inspiring for us as the Yerevan-based rock band FairWind. When we first heard about ARARAT Bourbon Cask, we realized that the energy, passion, and love invested into this unique brandy closely resonate with the music we create. I believe this is a great example of a beautiful collaboration,” said Vardges Hoveyan, frontman of FairWind.
ARARAT Bourbon Cask is yet another innovation of Yerevan Brandy Company – an 8-year-old Armenian brandy, produced according to all the classic rules of Armenian brandy making from selected grapes grown in Armenia. At the same time, ARARAT Bourbon Cask is the first ever Armenian brandy aged in the barrels, that were previously served for bourbon aging.