Hard Rock Cafe Yerevan is now open
Hard Rock announced the opening of the brand's first Hard Rock Cafe in Armenia.
New Hard Rock Cafe Yerevan is located on Pushkin street, 3a.
The 1000-square meter outlet accommodates up to 270 guests, which consists of both indoor and outdoor dining spaces across two floors and a stage for live entertainment.
The upper floor holds the indoor area and the Rock shop, where you can get the signature merchandise.
At Hard Rock Cafe Yerevan, guests are provided with a selection of authentic flavours with the freshest high-quality ingredients from Hard Rock’s menu, featuring the Original Legendary Burger from the Signature Steak Burgers series, mouthwatering Specialty Entrees, Bar Bites, selection of salads, sandwiches and desserts.
The cafe also offers a variety of beverages, from draft beers & wines, handcrafted cocktails including Hard Rock’s signature Hurricane Cocktail to Alternative Rock alcohol-free selections.
Hard Rock’s world-renowned Rock Shop, located within the cafe, offers a rock star shopping experience for collectors and fans, carrying music-inspired merchandise like the classic tees, hats, pins, glassware and accessories.
“We are glad that Yerevan - Armenia is now an official member of the Hard Rock family. We are ready to make a positive impact on the hospitality industry and brand standards. We bring the spirit and philosophy of the brand to a country rich in musical and food traditions by presenting a modern vision of a remarkable restaurant”, said Anibal Fernandez, Vice President of Franchise Operations, Hard Rock International.