Yeremyan Projects takes over SEASONS restaurant
SEASONS restaurant and M-CAFE, located on 15/5 Mashtots Avenue in Yerevan, will merge with Yeremyan Projects in May 2021.
“Yeremyan Projects will bring its unique style and attitude into operating SEASONS. The new project will have 4 conceptual areas of focus to match the 4 seasons of the year. Two halls in the restaurant will host the SEASONS restaurant, SEASONS SWEETLAND café that will offer Yeremyan Projects’ own (and the best in the city!) pastry, and SEASONS GELATERIA that will serve ice-cream made from the dairy of the Yeremyan Products. Where M-CAFE now stands, we will have the open-air SEASONS CAFE that is going to serve dishes of Italian cuisine,” Yeremyan Projects said in a press statement.
“New Yerevan” park will also be operated by Yeremyan Projects. The park promises to deliver light and music fountain shows, feature recreational areas for kids, and organized events of various kinds.